Close

2012-13 Members


about us | application | members | events | news | gallery


Members

Advisory Board
Richard Smart, Chairman
Thomas Askew
Shawn Birge
Orlando Bogins
Joseph Carter
Donald Curry
Marcus Cylar
Dante Dixon
Ali Freeman
Eddie Hoskins
Langston Jones
Darnell Lewis
Jerome Menifee
Steven Roberson
Timmie Roberts
Jerome Rush
Randy Scott
Clifford Stovall
Dwight Walker
Gregory Whiting

2012-13 Executive Board
President: Austin Little, Southfield University High School
1st Vice President: Alexander Warren, Birmingham Groves High School
2nd Vice President: Jared Scott-Ombima, University of Detroit Jesuit High School
Treasurer: Harold Clay, Farmington Hills Harrison High School
Recording Secretary: Clift Roach II, University of Detroit Jesuit High School
Corresponding Secretary: Marcus Wright, Farmington Hills Harrison High School
Sergeant-At-Arms: Marlon Harris, Clawson High School
Members of Executive Board: John Clark III, Farmington Hills Harrison High School; Delshon Jeffries, University of Detroit Jesuit High School

2012-13 General Membership
Joshua Adkins, Detroit Country Day School
Damon Bowman, Clawson High School
Miles Brockman, Cornerstone Leadership and Business High School
Marquis Calhoun, Southfield High School
John Clowney, Southfield High School
Jordan Cullins, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Prep
Charles Dawson-Sumpter, Dakota High School
Avery Dowell, North Farmington High School
Andre Empson, Warren Cousino High School
Malik Fuller, North Farmington High School
Michael Fuller-Roberts, North Farmington High School
Blake Gailliard, Southfield High School
Darrion Gibson, West Bloomfield High School
Marcus Jenkins, Southfield-Lathrup High School
Emmet Julien, Eton Academy
Phillip Lewis, North Farmington High School
Joseph Martin II, Southfield High School
Andre McGee, Jr., Southfield Christian School
Aaron Parks, Walled Lake Northern High School
Christopher Pearson, Southfield Lathrup High School
Steven Pitts, Southfield Lathrup High School
Joseph Saunders, Jalen Rose Leadership Academy
Maurice Steward II, Birmingham Brother Rice High School
Ishmael Taylor, Detroit Renaissance High School
Erik Thomas, Jr., Southfield High School
Brandon Turner, Harrison High School
Lawrence Turner, Jr., Redford Union High School
Isaiah Washington, Harrison High School
Jaylen Williams, Oak Park High School
Brandon Willis, Detroit Renaissance High School
Robert Willis III, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Prep
Deonte Wilson, Detroit Henry Ford High School

Past Membership
2013-14
2011-12

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *